Programmableweb.Com - Info programmableweb.com

programmableweb.com receives about 18,850 unique visitors and 44,675 (2.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $231.94/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $155,610.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank programmableweb.com is ranked number 24,977 in the world and 0.00377% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 13.33.74.129. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - programmableweb.com

The leading source of news & information about APIs, chronicling the evolution of the global API economy & providing the web’s most relied-on API Directory
How did programmableweb.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is programmableweb.com?

18.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
18,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
565,500
Pages per Visit:
2.37
Daily Pageviews:
44,675
Alexa Rank:
24,977 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00377% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.6%30.1%14041
India 16.3%15.5%8292
China 5.4%7.0%28360
United Kingdom 3.5%3.9%19696
Iran 2.8%3.0%14650
Japan 2.4%1.5%53047
Canada 2.2%2.0%18144
Spain 2.1%2.3%21906
Germany 2.0%1.8%41410
Italy 1.9%4.4%21950
Korea, Republic of 1.7%1.5%19506
Australia 1.7%1.4%16314
Poland 1.6%0.9%20854
Nigeria 1.5%1.4%7683
France 1.4%0.7%52329
Netherlands 1.3%1.1%18139
Brazil 1.2%1.6%32916
Pakistan 1.2%1.1%12113
Switzerland 0.9%0.5%14708
Israel 0.8%0.7%9775
Viet Nam 0.8%0.7%12919
Ireland 0.7%0.4%13616
Belgium 0.7%0.7%19614
Austria 0.7%0.8%15685
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%19254
Turkey 0.6%0.5%34768
Mexico 0.6%0.6%37299
Argentina 0.5%0.7%20932
South Africa 0.5%0.5%22620
Portugal 0.5%0.4%16334

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
programmableweb.com
100.00%99.95%2.5
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush programmableweb.com
Domain:
  programmableweb.com
Rank:
  23,223
Organic Keywords:
  100,786
Organic Traffic:
  72,587
Organic Cost:
  $152,232.00
Adwords Keywords:
  19
Adwords Traffic:
  25
Adwords Cost:
  $204.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,512
Total Backlinks:
  335,781
Follow Links:
  124,089
Nofollow Links:
  211,692
Referring Domains:
  5,999
Referring IPs:
  5,866

How socially engaged is programmableweb.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  313
Stumbles:
  7,679
Buffer:
  65
Pins:
  0

How much programmableweb.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$231.94
Monthly Revenue:
$6,958.20
Yearly Revenue:
$84,658.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 13,447$154.24
India 6,925$11.08
United Kingdom 1,742$10.85
China 3,127$9.66
Italy 1,966$6.86
Canada 894$6.26
Australia 625$4.71
Germany 804$3.88
Netherlands 491$2.50
Japan 670$2.14
Israel 313$1.83
Nigeria 625$1.64
Korea, Republic of 670$1.55
Iran 1,340$1.55
Belgium 313$1.54
France 313$1.47
Switzerland 223$1.36
Brazil 715$1.27
Austria 357$1.16
Spain 1,028$1.14
South Africa 223$0.99
Ireland 179$0.89
Poland 402$0.73
Hong Kong 179$0.62
Pakistan 491$0.52
Portugal 179$0.39
Argentina 313$0.37
Mexico 268$0.26
Turkey 223$0.24
Viet Nam 313$0.23

How much money do programmableweb.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,261.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,345.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,336
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
220,082
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,677,670
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,420$27.76
India 1,939$3.10
United Kingdom 279$1.74
Canada 223$1.57
China 407$1.26
Italy 334$1.17
Germany 233$1.13
Australia 125$0.94
Netherlands 84$0.43
Israel 59$0.35
Ireland 70$0.35
Austria 93$0.30
Iran 214$0.25
Switzerland 40$0.24
Poland 133$0.24
Spain 195$0.22
Belgium 38$0.19
Pakistan 157$0.17
France 34$0.16
Portugal 38$0.08
Brazil 43$0.08
Japan 20$0.06
Korea, Republic of 27$0.06
Hong Kong 18$0.06
Argentina 44$0.05
Nigeria 13$0.03
Mexico 24$0.02
South Africa 4$0.02
Turkey 16$0.02
Viet Nam 13$0.01

How much is programmableweb.com worth?

Website Value:
$155,610.99

Where is programmableweb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
13.33.74.129
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 13.33.74.129

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does programmableweb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2577 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/all/themes/pw_bootstrap_two/css/font-min.css
https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__jTBU22Wj1UTz2DtPu66RIXJ_2p4Dd_oq-tLe81kTCT8__ZdkKwAfDbvW5fqqHfLsQMgFD7tH7tlAYc_Hs0ZHRD4o__bWm4pjIH8bgizGmZ-fRiqexNwAEvDJmxfHsdo7wNYjE.css
https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__xv6VoU8ucHTwzp4pDZockt44buXP5HKFp315ydvBC4E__9VFwN0uUTVH_YxpiVHqy1sz2lnUHHERVbZ9huZxEkUM__bWm4pjIH8bgizGmZ-fRiqexNwAEvDJmxfHsdo7wNYjE.css
https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__RX1vkafwtHqvC1ReJ8WL6KADCf82NWT52QnZj-ShCe4__1S-_5-WHmFmVRIBpy6zpCzof6r47Qpjan7OUGs7M_cc__bWm4pjIH8bgizGmZ-fRiqexNwAEvDJmxfHsdo7wNYjE.css
https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/all/themes/pw_bootstrap_two/css/pw-icons.css?p0wda2
https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/default/files/advagg_css/css__Zr-NHCvl1xN3vqwI0PL75PGcEtTd0uLZFERbTj1j0cA__ZaDmJ6X3zJBHIA2ByGc1r3DpLTormiG0e7ihReZ00HA__bWm4pjIH8bgizGmZ-fRiqexNwAEvDJmxfHsdo7wNYjE.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://engine.adzerk.net/ados.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/LLXG7J62ZRDJZP6CTRSYV6/3RNHAJCS5ZDCRH4M5QJ7FQ/JOEJL7WGXBH3XGUEZTVSW4.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api2/webworker.js?hl=en&v=r20171206132803 (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N2BDGD (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1578176262403625?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)
https://tag.perfectaudience.com/serve/546be10a9f371f763a000040.js (30 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/j/sendrolling.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://tru.am/scripts/ta-pagesocial-sdk.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 84KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing https://s.zkcdn.net/Advertisers/f67577bd8a0e4507bbd1feae6fbe402a.jpeg could save 33.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/default/files/styles/featured-home-image-790/public/ALFACashier.jpg?itok=HLp5RBmE could save 14.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://s.zkcdn.net/Advertisers/3b05463cd04245158b97273f0ed9d01c.jpg could save 10.6KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://s.zkcdn.net/Advertisers/f72f0888ca***447797225adb4610b23b.jpg could save 9.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/default/files/styles/article_profile_90x90/public/pictures/picture-64005-1447151518.jpg?itok=ujKCpFqA could save 5.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/default/files/styles/api_university_thumbnail/public/nodequeue_graphic/what-is-an-api.jpg?itok=mvWIyGTL could save 3.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/default/files/styles/api_university_thumbnail/public/nodequeue_graphic/APIU-RealWorld.1.jpg?itok=4Ix079gV could save 3.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.programmableweb.com/sites/default/files/styles/api_university_thumbnail/public/nodequeue_graphic/ROI.jpg?itok=QuswMvTA could save 3.6KiB (16% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-content" class="element-invisi…ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/api/todoist-sync-webhooks">Todoist Sync Webhooks</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/all/…cletypes=brief">Brief</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/profile/jwagner">Janet Wagner</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 560B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://s.adroll.com/pixel/LLXG7J62ZRDJZP6CTRSYV6/3RNHAJCS5ZDCRH4M5QJ7FQ/JOEJL7WGXBH3XGUEZTVSW4.js could save 560B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

programmableweb.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.programmableweb.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: May 16 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 16 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

programmableweb.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to programmableweb.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 191
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 13 Dec 2017 23:34:15 GMT
Location: https://www.programmableweb.com/
Server: openresty/1.11.2.1
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubdomains;
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Age: 3122
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 7ff0521cab2c0b054c144b705a003bd3.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: OW1tOqDwZUgz4Xj10wgkHBe49cm_Fmiw2lxkogfJSJboKegq8OmsiQ==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 138629
Connection: close
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400, s-maxage=2592000
Content-Language: en
Date: Wed, 13 Dec 2017 23:34:15 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Server: openresty/1.11.2.1
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=63072000; includeSubdomains;
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.27
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Accept-Encoding
Age: 3122
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 30b80ec2a7dca51b7928a27edb91114d.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: MHuyO1vHXRxWapurpIvq5bRa_Iu3WkrVtPmrzQPj-sAhNNGgVajDtg==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1199.awsdns-21.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 13.33.74.71 53
A 13.33.74.129 53
A 13.33.74.9 53
A 13.33.74.96 53
A 13.33.74.54 53
A 13.33.74.92 53
A 13.33.74.105 53
A 13.33.74.24 53
NS ns-1199.awsdns-21.org 709
NS ns-50.awsdns-06.com 709
NS ns-1821.awsdns-35.co.uk 709
NS ns-905.awsdns-49.net 709

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-19
Domain Age:
12 years 4 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: programmableweb.com
Registry Domain ID: 185561877_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-10-28T06:00:01Z
Creation Date: 2005-07-19T00:36:03Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-07-19T00:36:03Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Laurent Valadares
Registrant Organization: MuleSoft, Inc.
Registrant Street: 77 Geary St.
Suite 400
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 94108
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4152292009
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Laurent Valadares
Admin Organization: MuleSoft, Inc.
Admin Street: 77 Geary St.
Suite 400
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 94108
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4152292009
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Laurent Valadares
Tech Organization: MuleSoft, Inc.
Tech Street: 77 Geary St.
Suite 400
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 94108
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4152292009
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1199.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-1821.AWSDNS-35.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-50.AWSDNS-06.COM
Name Server: NS-905.AWSDNS-49.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-14T00:26:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PROGRAMMABLEWEB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 185561877_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2013-10-16T01:42:11Z
Creation Date: 2005-07-19T00:36:03Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-07-19T00:36:03Z
Registrar: Gandi SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1199.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-1821.AWSDNS-35.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-50.AWSDNS-06.COM
Name Server: NS-905.AWSDNS-49.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-14T00:26:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
programmableweb.com widget